Points: 1942
daevuAdd daevu as a frienddaevu will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from daevu and their ratings you must follow them. |
Lists
|
Recent reviews
All reviews -
Movies (11)
Blitz review
Posted : 12 years, 7 months ago on 17 September 2011 07:59 (A review of Blitz)alone statham playing and speaking irish --- a real joy!
0 comments, Reply to this entry
White Heat review
Posted : 13 years ago on 29 April 2011 08:26 (A review of White Heat)some really great evil and mindblowing characters...tension tension. great gangster flic
0 comments, Reply to this entry
13 (2010) review
Posted : 13 years ago on 12 April 2011 07:49 (A review of 13 (2010))wow, if you like deer hunter you will like 13, suspense suspense!
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Cellular review
Posted : 13 years, 1 month ago on 5 April 2011 08:32 (A review of Cellular)Really greatest suspense ever. ,totally underrated. Best role of basinger and statham as usually coldas ice
Nice flick to just forger a crappy day at the office
Nice flick to just forger a crappy day at the office
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Race with the Devil review
Posted : 13 years, 2 months ago on 22 February 2011 08:55 (A review of Race with the Devil)the female actor play pretty bad, but fonda is great... however weak storyline
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Glengarry Glen Ross review
Posted : 13 years, 2 months ago on 12 February 2011 09:23 (A review of Glengarry Glen Ross)super weak story line. A puty regarding the nice line up. Pacino plays really great
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Philadelphia Story review
Posted : 13 years, 5 months ago on 24 November 2010 09:35 (A review of The Philadelphia Story)Some really nice hangovers
"This is one of those days which the pages of history teach us are best spent lying in bed."
"I'm testing the air. - I like it, but it doesn't like me."
"This is one of those days which the pages of history teach us are best spent lying in bed."
"I'm testing the air. - I like it, but it doesn't like me."
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Machete review
Posted : 13 years, 5 months ago on 11 November 2010 09:17 (A review of Machete)thsi flick won't be watched by the pope. nice B-Movie
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Pickup on South Street review
Posted : 13 years, 6 months ago on 4 November 2010 10:02 (A review of Pickup on South Street)true love againts communism..propganda forever
0 comments, Reply to this entry
2 good things
Posted : 14 years, 7 months ago on 27 September 2009 07:39 (A review of Crimson Rivers 2: Angels of the Apocalypse (2004))jean reno
german bashing
jean reno
german bashing
jean reno
german bashing
jean reno
german bashing
german bashing
jean reno
german bashing
jean reno
german bashing
jean reno
german bashing
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Movies
Favorite - View all |
My movies page Rated 403 movies |
TV
Top rated |
My tv page Rated 1 tv |
DVDs
Top rated |
My dvds page Rated 8 dvds |
www.listal.com/list/amazing-underrated-obscure-bizarre-films-4408
www.listal.com/list/amazing-underrated-obscure-bizarre-films